Family Class Immigration

Citizens and permanent residents of Canada can reunite with their family members by sponsoring them. The following constitutes family members who can be sponsored to come to Canada;

    Spouse, common law partner or conjugal partner older than 16 years
    Dependent children and adopted children
    Parents, grandparents and their dependent children
    Brothers, sisters, nephews, nieces or grandchildren who are orphans, under the age of 18, and not married
    Any other relative if you have none of the above family and relatives in Canada and abroad.

You must meet certain criteria in order to qualify to sponsor your family members.

Please contact us to find out whether you qualify to sponsor or to be sponsored.